zuma beach

Keep Jake in Progress on the Air

Just passing this information along. Do what you can to help keep
Jake in Progress on ABC next season:

ABC has not renewed Jake in Progress for next season yet.

PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE --- Do one of the following and tell them you L-O-V-E this show.

E-mail: netaudr@abc.com

Phone: (818) 460-7477 (leave a message)

Mail: ABC, Inc
500 S. Buena Vista St
Burbank, C.A. 91521-4551

Thanks everyone,
Connie
Pic

Almost Time

I'll be back somewhere between 9 and 10 toinight to post my thoughts. If for some reason you haven't seen the show yet don't read my next post.
  • Current Music
    Bon Jovi - Breathe

I met John Stamos today!!

I met John Stamos today!!

I met John Stamos today outside of his hotel. When i took a pic with him, he gave me a little back massage. I swear I just about had an O! He was sooo nice!

Then after Conan, everyone went crazy and he had to get in his car very quickly so no one was able to get any autographs or pictures there, but I was soo happy I got to finally meet him and get a picture with the man himself!!

I love John!!

I have two pics because in the first one he was looking off to the side so my friend told him to plz take another and he said sure!
Collapse )
  • Current Mood
    happy happy!!

Rick Hoffman is half Russian

 I am totally amazed!

I don't know how he did it, but this is for a fact: Rick Hoffman is going to Russia! Again!
He's been there before - just look here




He loved it there, and he luuuuuuuuvs Russians.

In this photo he's holding a russian "souvenir" - Atataizer. Looks cool, yeah?
Rick Hoffman rulez!

P.S. I heard he's actually half Russian. His mom is from Russia. He's also secretly married to a Russian girl.
Pic

Jake


Well I missed the first episode because my brothers and my son were fighting.
The second episode was great, the show gets better and better each week. I'm glad Jake decided not to move to the burbs though, I don't think he'd be very happy there after the shine wore off.

Sorry I know this is a crappy rushed review but my entire house is in uproar right now and I can't focus.
  • Current Music
    Mark Chesnutt - It Sure Is Monday